Cane Transport and Handling Services on Lumpsum Basis in Deedarganj, Uttar Pradesh

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cane Transport and Handling Services on Lumpsum Basis in Deedarganj, Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931882Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCane Transport and Handling Services on Lumpsum Basis in Deedarganj, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931882
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, a prominent organization operating in Uttar Pradesh, with its registered office at 276404, The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill Sathiaon, Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Pin Code - 276406. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931882, pertains to "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service Cane Transport Deedarganj." Prospective bidders are hereby informed that the bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 4:52 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is particularly relevant to service providers with expertise in logistics and transportation within the agricultural sector, specifically concerning cane transportation services on a lumpsum basis. The governing body for this procurement is the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane and Asilai Handling and Transport Services for Azamgarh Sugar Mill..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Cane Handling and Transportation Services for Mahul, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transport and Handling Services for Sathiaon Sugar Mill, Azamgarh..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Pindra Region..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Sathiaon Azamgarh Sugar Mill..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane and Asilai Handling and Transport Services for Azamgarh Sugar...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Cane Handling and Transportation Services for Mahul, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transport and Handling Services for Sathiaon Sugar Mill, Azamgarh...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Pindra Region...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Sathiaon Azamgarh Sugar Mill...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More