| Tender Title | Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Pindra Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932727 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7932727, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with their registered office located at 276404 The Kisan Sahakarichini mill Sathiaon Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Pin Code - 276404, GST NO - 09AAAAK0204B1ZI. This procurement opportunity is specifically for "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service Cane Transport Pindra" and is managed by the office in Lucknow. The bid is scheduled to commence on August 18, 2026, at 5:52 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹5250.00 is required. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Cluster 1..read more
FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services..read more
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more
Internal Transportation Handling Services at FCI Miryalaguda Facilities..read more
CLW CRJ Material Handling and Transportation Services for 24 Months..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category