Bagasse Spreading, Drying, and Site Cleaning Facility Management for Sugar Mills

Services
Facility Management Services Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bagasse Spreading, Drying, and Site Cleaning Facility Management for Sugar Mills
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940596Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBagasse Spreading, Drying, and Site Cleaning Facility Management for Sugar Mills
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940596
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating in Uttar Pradesh. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940596, will commence on August 20, 2026, at 1:31 PM and conclude on August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The primary scope of work, crucial for the crushing season 2026-27, involves the effective spreading and drying of loose bagasse accumulated in the yard, utilizing the applicant's own resources. Furthermore, the services must include meticulous cleaning of the operational area to remove soil, garbage, stones, and other debris, ensuring a safe and efficient environment. The cost of consumables required for these operations is to be borne by the contractor. This opportunity represents a vital role in maintaining operational efficiency for the Federation's Lucknow office during its peak season.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Garbage Cleaning and Facility Management Services for DCC..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Gevra Area Non-Residential Building Facility Management and Housekeeping Services..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At Garbage..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for BSNL Karnal BA Zone..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Garbage Cleaning and Facility Management Services for DCC...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Gevra Area Non-Residential Building Facility Management and Housekeeping Services...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for BSNL Karnal BA...read more

Karnal , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More