| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for BSNL Karnal BA Zone A | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940913 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,85,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940913, concerns the provision of comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum Basis. The Department of Telecommunications (DoT), operating under the Ministry of Communications, is the ultimate overseeing authority. This solicitation is for the essential housekeeping and maintenance works within various offices and telephone exchange premises located in the Karnal BA Zone A. The scope of work includes, but is not limited to, meticulous sweeping, thorough cleaning, efficient dusting, responsible waste lifting and disposal, and the refilling of water containers. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 20-08-2026 at 1:39 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹185,460.00 is stipulated for participation in this bidding process. The application authority for this tender resides within the Office of CGMT, BSNL, Haryana Circle, at the address 132001 Office of GMTD Karnal, Sector 8, Karnal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Karnal BSNL Zone B Commercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services..read more
BSNL Punjab Telecom Circle Facility Management: Housekeeping and Security Services..read more
Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more
Comprehensive Commercial Housekeeping Services for FSSAI Facilities..read more
Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category