| Tender Title | Karnal BSNL Zone B Commercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941251 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,27,910 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for **Facility Management Services** to be provided to Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM). The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941251**, is being issued by the **Department of Telecommunications (DoT)**, specifically through the **Office of CGMT BSNL Haryana Circle**, with services to be rendered at various offices and telephone exchange premises within the **Karnal BA Zone B**. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive commercial housekeeping, including sweeping, cleaning, dusting, lifting and disposal of garbage, and filling of water containers. Interested parties must submit their bids between **20-08-2026 at 1:36 PM** and **10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹127,910.00** is required. The successful bidder will be responsible for maintaining the cleanliness and hygiene of the specified BSNL facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more
Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more
Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management..read more
Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more
Comprehensive Commercial Housekeeping Services for FSSAI Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category