| Tender Title | Gevra Area Non-Residential Building Facility Management and Housekeeping Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924906 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 02:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Housekeeping Services, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 02:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,61,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document outlines an opportunity from South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, for comprehensive Facility Management Services. Specifically, the bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924906, seeks proposals for the cleaning and upkeep of non-residential buildings within the Gevra Area township. This service contract is for a duration of two years and is being re-advertised as a second call. The scope of work encompasses a broad range of housekeeping duties, including the collection and disposal of garbage, alongside general cleaning and maintenance of these essential facilities. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 17-08-2026 at 2:40 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹261,100.0 is required. This procurement falls under the Ministry of Coal, and the specific office managing this tender is Secl Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category