Procurement of Industrial Hardware Materials and Specialized Seals for Sugar Mill Maintenance

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Industrial Hardware Materials and Specialized Seals for Sugar Mill Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989852Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Industrial Hardware Materials and Specialized Seals for Sugar Mill Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989852
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989852, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, represented by the Office of the Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Sheikhupur, Badaun, Uttar Pradesh, with a GST Number of 09AAAAT9678A1Z7. The procurement aims to acquire a comprehensive range of hardware materials, specifically detailed as "Supply of Hardware Material" within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender will commence on September 2, 2026, at 6:28 PM and will conclude on September 12, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The extensive list of items encompasses a variety of high-quality "Mykoda Make Rubber Oil Seals" in numerous dimensions, essential for machinery maintenance, along with general hardware supplies such as painting brushes, continuity testers, tap sets, ferrules, nylon pipes, connectors, rubber cords, woolen felt sheets, and MS square bars and plates. The total quantity of materials required for this procurement is 819 units. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to meet the operational needs of the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hardware_3_2026-09-02-18-25-29_e825280934edf8c8364bdaeff0aa82ab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839291.pdf
  • Document
    Hardware3_4e06ab5a-c45c-429c-a8591788353897647_zubairsaifi481.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mill Outlet Elbow Ceramic Lined For Xrp 1043 Bowl..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of 42 High-Precision CNC Turn Mill Centers for Aerospace Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mill Outlet Elbow Ceramic Lined For Xrp 1043...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of 42 High-Precision CNC Turn Mill Centers for Aerospace...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More