Maholi Nagar Panchayat Street and High-Mast Lighting Installation and Facility Management

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Facility Management Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maholi Nagar Panchayat Street and High-Mast Lighting Installation and Facility Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944418Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Facility Management Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaholi Nagar Panchayat Street and High-Mast Lighting Installation and Facility Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944418
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Facility Management Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Nagar Panchayat Maholi in Sitapur, presents a crucial opportunity for facility management service providers. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944418, this contract, effective from August 21, 2026, and concluding on September 1, 2026, focuses on comprehensive facility management services on a lump-sum basis within the jurisdiction of Nagar Panchayat Maholi. The scope of work is multifaceted, encompassing the installation and upkeep of high-mast lighting, specifically 16-meter high-mast structures, and street lighting systems, including 7-meter poles. Furthermore, the tender calls for the supply of essential components for street lighting across various wards, such as 200-watt floodlights, 120-watt and 90-watt LED streetlights, along with necessary brackets and clamps. A key aspect of this tender is that all consumables required for these installations and ongoing maintenance are to be provided by the service provider and are inclusive within the overall contract cost, signifying a turnkey responsibility. This presents a significant opportunity for experienced firms to demonstrate their capabilities in managing and executing these vital infrastructure and facility upgrades for the Urban Development Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787253559.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786633.pdf
  • Document
    INTPACT_d1474558-9caf-4551-9fbb1787253938295_buycon1.np.maholi@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    1787253398.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

PA System Procurement and Installation for Paippad Gramapanchayath..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Planning And Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur..read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

PA System Procurement and Installation for Paippad Gramapanchayath...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Planning And Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur...read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More