PA System Procurement and Installation for Paippad Gramapanchayath

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PA System Procurement and Installation for Paippad Gramapanchayath
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979858Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePA System Procurement and Installation for Paippad Gramapanchayath
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979858
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979858, is issued by the Directorate of Panchayats, under the Local Self Government Department of Kerala, for and on behalf of Paippad Gramapanchayath. The tender is for the procurement and installation of a Public Address (PA) system. This is a lump-sum based commercial purchase, with the service provider being responsible for providing all necessary consumables as part of the contract cost. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:31 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a key requirement for the Paippad Gramapanchayath within the state of Kerala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Electric Siren System Procurement and Installation for GAIL Odisha Facilities..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of Integrated Public Address (PA) Systems for Gujarat State Disaster..read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Electric Siren System Procurement and Installation for GAIL Odisha Facilities...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of Integrated Public Address (PA) Systems for Gujarat State...read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More