Procurement of Integrated Public Address (PA) Systems for Gujarat State Disaster Management Authority

Goods
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Integrated Public Address (PA) Systems for Gujarat State Disaster Management Authority
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973703Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhinagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Integrated Public Address (PA) Systems for Gujarat State Disaster Management Authority
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973703
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhinagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973703, is issued by the Revenue Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Gujarat State Disaster Management Authority Gandhinagar, located at 3820115th Floor Block No. 11 Sector 11 Udhyog Bhawan, Gandhinagar - 382011. The tender pertains to the procurement of an Integrated PA System (Q2), with a total quantity of 341 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on August 29, 2026, at 12:48 PM and will conclude on September 19, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Gujarat, and interested parties are encouraged to review all details and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820715.pdf
  • Document
    fatc_f1306bd9-c5a1-4030-92ae1787987447324_saurabh_singh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

One-time Rectification2c Reactivation2c Configuration2c Testing And Commissioning Of The Existing Fire..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

NBGH Integrated Security Surveillance System Component Replacement and 4-Year CAMC..read more

Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

PA System Procurement and Installation for Paippad Gramapanchayath..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

One-time Rectification2c Reactivation2c Configuration2c Testing And Commissioning Of The Existing...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

NBGH Integrated Security Surveillance System Component Replacement and 4-Year CAMC...read more

Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

PA System Procurement and Installation for Paippad Gramapanchayath...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More