| Tender Title | AIIMS Kalyani Auditorium: Fire Detection, Alarm, and Public Address System Restoration and Commissioning | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | D-34013/1/EnggProcu/Comp-11951/2026-27/E-06 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aiims-kalyani-engineering Department-west Bengal-kalyani , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - One-time Rectification2c Reactivation2c Configuration2c Testing And Commissioning Of The Existing Fire Detection And Alarm (fda) And Public Address (pa) System Installed In The Auditorium At Aiims Kalyani2c Including Replacement Of Defective Components2c As Required2c For Restoration Of The Complete System To Proper Operational Condition2e
This tender, reference number D-34013/1/EnggProcu/Comp-11951/2026-27/E-06, is invited by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences Kalyani, an autonomous body, for comprehensive services related to the Fire Detection and Alarm (FDA) and Public Address (PA) System within the AIIMS Kalyani Auditorium. The scope of work encompasses a one-time rectification, reactivation, configuration, thorough testing, and commissioning of the existing FDA and PA systems. Crucially, this includes the replacement of any defective components identified to ensure the complete restoration of both systems to their proper operational condition. The tender is categorized under Services and falls within the Product Category of Fire and Safety Services. Documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 04:48 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 04:48 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, 10:30 AM. The Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. The location for this tender is AIIMS-KALYANI-Engineering Department-West Bengal-Kalyani, with the tender inviting authority located at Saguna, NH-34 Connector, Basantapur, Kalyani, West Bengal 741245.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Saguna, Nh-34 Connector, Basantapur, Kalyani, West Bengal 741245 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing And Commissionning Of Fire Detection Alarm System In..read more
Design, Engineering, Supplying, Testing, Installation, Commissioning And Acceptance Of Ip -..read more
Fire Alarm and Public Address System Installation for UCO Bank Bhubaneswar..read more
Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more
Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category