Union Bank of India Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Union Bank of India Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948123Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnion Bank of India Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948123
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948123, is being issued by the Union Bank of India (UBI) on behalf of the Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance. The procurement concerns the provision of Security Manpower Services, specifically encompassing both Armed and Unarmed Security Guards for Hotel Banks, as detailed in Version 2.0 of the service category. The bidding period opens on August 21, 2026, at 5:42 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹600,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. The issuing authority's office is the Central Office, Department of Information Technology, located at 211001 Regional Office Union Bank of India, 2428 Sarojni Naidu Marg, Civil Lines, Opp. YMCA School. This tender invites qualified service providers to submit their proposals for the comprehensive security manpower needs of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790838.pdf
  • Document
    1787311060.pdf
  • Document
    TERM_1_7a1f1ef3-597e-4ab9-843a1787314106141_RO_JAUNPURSOUTH_BUYER3.pdf
  • Document
    1787312987.pdf
  • Document
    TERM_1_d7c87f0a-c2c3-4e82-991f1787314083691_RO_JAUNPURSOUTH_BUYER3.pdf
  • Document
    1787312938.pdf
  • Document
    1787312959.pdf
  • Document
    TERM_1_b698cdf5-df3f-40b6-81f61787314064601_RO_JAUNPURSOUTH_BUYER3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement..read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement...read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More