Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Supply

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948255Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnion Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948255
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948255, is issued by the Union Bank of India (UBI), operating under the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance. The procurement aims to secure essential Security Manpower Services, specifically encompassing both Armed Security Guards and Unarmed Security Guards for their Hotel Banks. The tender will be open for submissions from August 21, 2026, 11:51 PM, and will close on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties should note that the designated office for this requirement is the Central Office Dept of Information Technology, located at 486001 Regional Office Union Bank of India, Sirmour Chauraha Prayagraj Road.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790994.pdf
  • Document
    ATCREWA_5eb5e274-60e3-4368-87991787311863795_RO_REWA_BUYER7.pdf
  • Document
    1787310277.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Guards for 400KV Substation Premises..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Supply..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

High Voltage Substation Security Guard Services for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Guards for 400KV Substation...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

High Voltage Substation Security Guard Services for Uttar Pradesh Power...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More