Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953857Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953857
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953857, is being issued by the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, through the Union Bank of India (UBI), located at their Regional Office in Eluru. The bid commences on 24-08-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for the provision of Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) within Hotel Banks, specifically encompassing both Armed Security Guards and Unarmed Security Guards. This procurement falls under the purview of the Central Office, Department of Information Technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797671.pdf
  • Document
    sowelr_8a1e2082-283c-42f2-92bc1787552578473_RO_ELURU_BUYER2.pdf
  • Document
    slaelu_d93d984c-4c2e-4289-81951787552560950_RO_ELURU_BUYER2.pdf
  • Document
    rfpelu_679fe980-d5f1-4e85-bbdd1787552543754_RO_ELURU_BUYER2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More