| Tender Title | Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935920 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure **Security Manpower Services (Version 2.0)** for **hotel banks**, specifically requiring both **Armed Security Guards** and **Unarmed Security Guards**. The procurement is being issued by the **Union Bank of India (UBI)**, a constituent of the **Department of Financial Services** under the **Ministry of Finance**. The relevant bid number is **GEM/2026/B/7935920**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **19-08-2026, 1:56 PM** and **03-09-2026, 2:00 PM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is **₹310,000.0**. The tender is being managed by the **Central Office, Department of Information Technology**, with the regional office of the Union Bank of India located at **D No. 36-12-24, Jetty Towers, 2nd Floor, Innispeta, Rajahmundry - 533101, E.G. Dt.**

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more
Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more
Union Bank of India Hotel Bank Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Union Bank of India Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services Procurement..read more
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category