Union Bank of India Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services Procurement

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Union Bank of India Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929781Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnion Bank of India Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929781
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929781, is being issued by the Union Bank of India (UBI), specifically from its Regional Office located at 13 M G Road, with the tender dated 19-08-2026. The procurement falls under the purview of the Department of Financial Services, which is part of the Ministry of Finance. The tender is for the provision of Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0), encompassing both Hotel Banks Armed Security Guard and Hotel Banks Unarmed Security Guard categories. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 19-08-2026 at 3:05 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Central Office Department of Information Technology within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770236.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_9e9df39a-8622-45eb-a31e1787040786307_RO_AGRA_BUYER4.pdf
  • Document
    SLA_01e1bbf8-2869-4239-a0eb1787040743128_RO_AGRA_BUYER4.pdf
  • Document
    1787040949.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_2dba21b9-be12-44ca-b0251787040707896_RO_AGRA_BUYER4.pdf
  • Document
    1787039648.pdf
  • Document
    1787039686.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Guards for 400KV Substation Premises..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Supply..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

High Voltage Substation Security Guard Services for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Guards for 400KV Substation...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

High Voltage Substation Security Guard Services for Uttar Pradesh Power...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More