Agricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Shajahanpur Region

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Shajahanpur Region
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181682_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 SHAJHANPUR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Shajahanpur Region
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181682_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 SHAJHANPUR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Shajhanpur B-pax Ltd Jariyanpur Shakha Sigha Yusufpur

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPPCU_1181682_1 and Reference Number "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 SHAJHANPUR," is an Open Tender for Miscellaneous Services, specifically related to "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 SHAJHANPUR B-PAX LTD JARIYANPUR SHAKHA SIGHA YUSUFPUR" in Bareilly. The U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for a period of 365 days. The tender is for a Fixed-rate contract with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance documents in XLS format. A Tender Fee of ₹590 is required, payable to AXIS BANK, Lucknow, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is also mandatory, payable to AXIS BANK, Lucknow. Bidders are reminded that the bid submission opens on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document download is available from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Potential applicants should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Kurriya Kla..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Jamuka (samiti..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Tanda Parvatpur..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Kurriya...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Jamuka...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Tanda...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More