Supply of Self-Sealing Polythene Bags for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Self-Sealing Polythene Bags for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925837Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Self-Sealing Polythene Bags for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925837
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Supply of Polythene Bags with Self Sealing (55x35 cm, 0.04 mm Thick)** This tender describes an opportunity for suppliers to provide a significant quantity of Polythene Bags with Self Sealing, measuring 55x35 cm and with a thickness of 0.04 mm, to the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7925837, is being issued by Troop Comforts Limited and has a substantial total quantity requirement of 64,265 units. Prospective bidders should note the specified bid period, commencing on 20-08-2026 at 3:29 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This presents a clear and defined procurement need for a critical item within the defence sector, demanding reliable and quality-conscious suppliers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    polys_2026-08-17-14-58-01_f82260d17ea284e3e47ddea84b7e432d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765702.pdf
  • Document
    ATCP_7a88a2ae-8cfb-4788-940e1786960710064_DO_PV2026.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Virgin Polythene Bags with Emblem - Green & Yellow,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Self-Lock Polythene Covers and Air Bubble Sheets for Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Virgin Polythene Bags with Emblem - Green &...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Self-Lock Polythene Covers and Air Bubble Sheets for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More