| Tender Title | Supply of Self-Lock Polythene Covers and Air Bubble Sheets for Defence Protection | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980026 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, and managed by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980026, concerns the supply of Self-Lock Polythene Covers and Air Bubble Sheets. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 9:47 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 11,000 units of various sizes of self-locking polythene covers, including specific dimensions such as 5 x 6 inches, 2 x 2 inches, 2 x 3 inches, 3 x 4 inches, 3 x 5 inches, 4 x 4 inches, 4 x 5 inches, 4 x 6 inches, 5 x 7 inches, 5 x 8 inches, 6 x 9 inches, 6 x 8 inches, 7 x 10 inches, 8 x 10 inches, 12 x 16 inches, 9 x 12 inches, 10 x 12 inches, and 10 x 14 inches, along with Air Bubble Polytheen Sheets. This procurement is vital for the protection and handling of sensitive materials within the defence sector, and applications are invited from eligible suppliers to meet these critical needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Aluminium and Polythene VCI Protective Covers for Defence Production..read more
Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap..read more
Polythene Air Bubble Bag Procurement: 30x14cm, 600 Gauge Thickness..read more
Supply of Air Bubble Film for Defence Production..read more
Indian Army Procurement of 676 Waterproof Defense Covers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category