Signage Board Supply and Installation for Noida Software Park

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Signage Board Supply and Installation for Noida Software Park
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978899Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSignage Board Supply and Installation for Noida Software Park
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978899
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the provision of one (1) Signage Board (V4) (Q3) by the Software Technology Parks of India (STPI), operating under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The procurement is being managed by the Noida office, located at 201303 GANGA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY COMPLEX, BLOCK 4, SECTOR 29, NOIDA. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978899, will be open for submissions from 31-08-2026 at 5:10 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    signage_boards_designs_2025-10-06-11-01-56_0e613bca8ee36dd282c7c419dfef848a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826920.pdf
  • Document
    BID_31007f61-a677-4e0e-a1701788176226468_admin.purchase1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Odisha Housing Department Signage Board (V4) Supply and Installation..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Public Signage Boards for Nagar Panchayat Bharwara,..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Registrar General And Census Commissioner Of India Tender

Nagaland Census Directorate Signage Board Procurement..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Signage Boards for Araria District Panchayats..read more

Araria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Azamnagar Block Office Signage Boards..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Odisha Housing Department Signage Board (V4) Supply and Installation...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Public Signage Boards for Nagar Panchayat...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Registrar General And Census Commissioner Of India Tender

Nagaland Census Directorate Signage Board Procurement...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Signage Boards for Araria District Panchayats...read more

Araria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Azamnagar Block Office Signage Boards...read more

Katihar , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More