Procurement of Signage Boards for Araria District Panchayats

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Signage Boards for Araria District Panchayats
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982930Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Araria , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Signage Boards for Araria District Panchayats
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982930
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Araria, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Panchayati Raj, Araria District Panchayats, Bihar, specifically from the Office of Matiyari Jokihat (Address: 854329 WARD NO -02 Matiyari), concerns the procurement of "Signage Board (V4) (Q3)" with a total quantity of one (1). The bid is officially recorded under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982930 and was dated 01-09-2026. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 3:15 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity presents a clear requirement for suppliers capable of providing the specified signage board to meet the needs of the Panchayati Raj Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    signage_boards_designs_2025-10-06-11-01-56_0e613bca8ee36dd282c7c419dfef848a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831567.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials at..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Nagar Parishad Karera Signage Board Procurement..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Procurement Project..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Installation and Supply..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Grameen Bank Tender

Supply and Installation of 146 Signage Boards for Odisha Grameen Bank..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Nagar Parishad Karera Signage Board Procurement...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Procurement Project...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Installation and Supply...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Grameen Bank Tender

Supply and Installation of 146 Signage Boards for Odisha Grameen...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More