Nagaland Census Directorate Signage Board Procurement

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagaland Census Directorate Signage Board Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981080Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kohima , Nagaland
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagaland Census Directorate Signage Board Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981080
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kohima, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Office of the Registrar General and Census Commissioner, Census of India, specifically by the Directorate of Census Operations Nagaland, located at Bayavu Hill High School Road, P.O. Kohima, Dist. Kohima, Nagaland, Pin-797001. The Department of Home, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is the responsible administrative body. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981080, is for the procurement of Signage Board (V4) (Q3) with a total quantity of two (2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of September 1, 2026, at 11:49 AM, and the Bid End Date of September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential signage for the Directorate of Census Operations Nagaland.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    signage_boards_designs_2025-10-06-11-01-56_0e613bca8ee36dd282c7c419dfef848a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829509.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Odisha Housing Department Signage Board (V4) Supply and Installation..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Public Signage Boards for Nagar Panchayat Bharwara,..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Signage Board Supply and Installation for Noida Software Park..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Procurement and Installation..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Azamnagar Block Office Signage Boards..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Odisha Housing Department Signage Board (V4) Supply and Installation...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Public Signage Boards for Nagar Panchayat...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Signage Board Supply and Installation for Noida Software Park...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Procurement and Installation...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Azamnagar Block Office Signage Boards...read more

Katihar , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More