Procurement of Azamnagar Block Office Signage Boards

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Azamnagar Block Office Signage Boards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964515Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Katihar , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Azamnagar Block Office Signage Boards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964515
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Katihar, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement from the Rural Development Department, Bihar, concerns the procurement of Signage Board (V4) (Q3) for the Block Office in Azamnagar. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964515, is open from August 26, 2026, at 5:15 PM, and will close on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity, dated August 26, 2026, represents a single unit procurement and is relevant for suppliers within the Bihar region's rural development sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    signage_boards_designs_2025-10-06-11-01-56_0e613bca8ee36dd282c7c419dfef848a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809963.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials at..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Vehicle Signage for Indian Navy Tata Yodha..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Agra Development Authority Tender

Work Of Installing Big Signage Boards While Descending And Ascending From..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Jharkhand Department Signage Board Supply and Installation..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Odisha Housing Department Signage Board (V4) Supply and Installation..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Vehicle Signage for Indian Navy Tata...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Agra Development Authority Tender

Work Of Installing Big Signage Boards While Descending And Ascending...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Jharkhand Department Signage Board Supply and Installation...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Odisha Housing Department Signage Board (V4) Supply and Installation...read more

Ganjam , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More