| Tender Title | Procurement of High-End Laptops for Uttar Pradesh Science and Technology Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929291 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Science and Technology Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929291, is for the procurement of four (4) units of High-End Laptop - Notebook (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 12:41 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The EMD Amount required for participation is ₹12,000.0. This procurement is being managed by the Remote Sensing Applications Centre Uttar Pradesh, falling under the purview of the Government of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more
High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
Supply Of High-end And Mid-range Macos-based Laptops For Cctns Division...read more
Procurement Of Deception Technology Solution For Rebit Office..read more
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category