Construction of Drain in Gram Panchayat Bhaganpur, Vikas Khand Karwi

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Drain in Gram Panchayat Bhaganpur, Vikas Khand Karwi
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1173868_4Tender Reference Number274/RED/NIVIDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVikas Khand Karwi Ke G.p. Bhaganpur Me Biya Chakra , Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Drain in Gram Panchayat Bhaganpur, Vikas Khand Karwi
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1173868_4
  • Tender Reference Number274/RED/NIVIDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVikas Khand Karwi Ke G.p. Bhaganpur Me Biya Chakra,Chitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Vikas Khand Karwi Ke G.p. Bhaganpur Me Biya Chakravarti Ke Ghar Ke Pass Se Ram Prasad Ke Ghar Tak Nala Nirman

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 274/RED/NIVIDA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1173868_4, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, through the EE RED CHITRAKOOT. The project involves the construction of a drain (nala nirman) in Vikas Khand Karwi, Gram Panchayat Bhaganpur, commencing from near Biya Chakravarti's house and extending to Ram Prasad's house. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹24,700, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹766 is mandatory, payable online. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is a Percentage type contract. Critical dates for document download and submission are clearly defined within this period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Red Chitrakoot
AddressEe Red Chitrakoot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Vikas Khand Ramkola Ke Gram Deoria Babu Tola Sahjauli Me Purani..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Vikas Khand Padrauna Ke Gram Sabha Nautan Hardo Me Vinod Gupta..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Vikas Khand Kaptanganj Me Gram Sabha Belbhadra Chhapara Me Daroga Singh..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Construction Of Bridge Across Doma Joriya Gram Katka And Saharbera In..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Vikas Khand Ramkola Ke Gram Deoria Babu Tola Sahjauli Me...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Vikas Khand Padrauna Ke Gram Sabha Nautan Hardo Me Vinod...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Vikas Khand Kaptanganj Me Gram Sabha Belbhadra Chhapara Me Daroga...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Construction Of Bridge Across Doma Joriya Gram Katka And Saharbera...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More