RCC Road Construction in Gram Sabha Belbhadra Chhapara, Kaptanganj

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Road Construction in Gram Sabha Belbhadra Chhapara, Kaptanganj
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179786_3Tender Reference Number1046/RED TENDER/KUSHINAGAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.17 L Tender LocationWork , Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Road Construction in Gram Sabha Belbhadra Chhapara, Kaptanganj
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179786_3
  • Tender Reference Number1046/RED TENDER/KUSHINAGAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.17 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2336
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Vikas Khand Kaptanganj Me Gram Sabha Belbhadra Chhapara Me Daroga Singh Ke Ghar Pich Sadak Se Kamla Yadav Ke Ghar Rcc Tak Rcc Sadak Nirmad

This tender, reference number 1046/RED TENDER/KUSHINAGAR, is issued by the EE RED KUSHINAGAR, a state government and UT organization, for the construction of an RCC road. The project involves the construction of an RCC road from behind Daroga Singh's house to Kamla Yadav's house in Gram Sabha Belbhadra Chhapara, Vikas Khand Kaptanganj. The estimated tender value is ₹14,17,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,000. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹2,336. The work is to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are informed that document download is available from August 27, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 27, 2026, 12:00 PM, and closes on September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Red Kushinagar
AddressEe Red Kushinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Services Tender

Construction Work (upgradation) Of The Kundan Nagar Road From The Dineshpur..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Rural Engineering Services Tender

Construction (upgradation Work) Of A Rural Motor Road From Prataps House..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gramsabha Naika Chhapara Chaurahe Par Shivmandir Ke Pass Interlaking Karya..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Central Zone Tender

Supply Of Power Barz/motor Boat At Mahrajganj Drain In Gram Sabha..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Central Zone Tender

Erection And Dismantling Of Pantoon Bridge On Mahrajganj Drain In Gram..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Services Tender

Construction Work (upgradation) Of The Kundan Nagar Road From The...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Rural Engineering Services Tender

Construction (upgradation Work) Of A Rural Motor Road From Prataps...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gramsabha Naika Chhapara Chaurahe Par Shivmandir Ke Pass Interlaking Karya...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Central Zone Tender

Supply Of Power Barz/motor Boat At Mahrajganj Drain In Gram...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Central Zone Tender

Erection And Dismantling Of Pantoon Bridge On Mahrajganj Drain In...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More