| Tender Title | Interlocking Paving Stone Work at Gramsabha Naika Chhapara Near Shiv Mandir, Kushinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179786_25 | Tender Reference Number | 1046/RED TENDER/KUSHINAGAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.46 L | Tender Location | Work , Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2336 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Gramsabha Naika Chhapara Chaurahe Par Shivmandir Ke Pass Interlaking Karya
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **1046/RED TENDER/KUSHINAGAR** and Tender ID **2026_REDUP_1179786_25**, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the **EE RED KUSHINAGAR**, an entity under the **Director Cum Chief Engineer RED**, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the **INTERLAKING KARYA** at **GRAMSABHA NAIKA CHHAPARA CHAURAHE PAR SHIVMANDIR KE PASS**. The estimated tender value for this work is **\u20b9 15,46,000**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **\u20b9 31,000**. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 27, 2026, 12:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of EE RED KUSHINAGAR. The successful bidder will be expected to complete the work within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. A tender fee of \u20b9 2,336 is applicable for participation. The Contract Form is based on a Percentage system, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Red Kushinagar |
| Address | Ee Red Kushinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Footpath At Tardeo Bus Depot Near Shiv Mandir At..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Ward No 13 Sachauli Me Shiv Mandir Se Sri Munna Ke..read more
Paving Work At Different Location Of Unpaved Area At Pps3, Bawana..read more
Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category