| Tender Title | Construction of New Concrete Cement Pathways in Deoria Babu Tola, Sahjauli, Ramkola | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179786_2 | Tender Reference Number | 1046/RED TENDER/KUSHINAGAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.47 L | Tender Location | Work , Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2336 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Vikas Khand Ramkola Ke Gram Deoria Babu Tola Sahjauli Me Purani Cc Se Gav Ke Taraf Cc Nirmad Karya
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1046/RED TENDER/KUSHINAGAR and Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179786_2, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the construction of new CC (Concrete Cement) pathways from the old CC to the village in Gram Deoria Babu Tola, Sahjauli, Vikas Khand Ramkola. The work, valued at ₹16,47,000, is to be completed within a period of 90 days. The inviting authority is EE RED KUSHINAGAR, under the administrative umbrella of Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹33,000, with a fixed fee of ₹2,336 payable. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission start date of 27-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for 01-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Further details and tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Red Kushinagar |
| Address | Ee Red Kushinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
S/r Of Paver Block Road From Pattnaik Babu House To Mahanta..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation..read more
1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category