| Tender Title | Ayodhya District CC Road Construction: Milkipur Link to Balram Maurya House Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1181502_2 | Tender Reference Number | 2418/EE RED Ayodhya/26-27 Dt 19/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.08 L | Tender Location | Ayodhya , Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Under District Ayodhya, Construction Of Cc Road From Andha Andhi Deoria Bhulanapur Link Road Of Milkipur To Balram Maurya House In Block Milkipur, Lot No 2&#x0d
This tender is invited by the EE RED Ayodhya, Vikas Bhawan, Ayodhya, under the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the "Construction of CC Road from Andha Andhi Deoria Bhulanapur link road of Milkipur to Balram Maurya house in Block Milkipur, Lot No 2" within District Ayodhya. The estimated tender value is ₹14,08,000 with a period of work of 90 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fees and Technical Documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 is for Financial Documents (BoQ) (.xls). A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,160 (2.0% of tender value) are required. Key critical dates include: Document Download/Sale Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM; Document Download/Sale End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at EE RED Ayodhya, Vikas Bhawan, Ayodhya. All payments are to be made online, and the form of contract is Percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Red Ayodhya, Vikas Bhawan, Ayodhya |
| Address | Ee Red Ayodhya, Vikas Bhawan, Ayodhya&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Neetu Dixit..read more
Construction Of Link Road Naban To Khoran Near The House Of..read more
Construction Of Lane From Link
 Road To House Of Fayaz Ahmad
..read more
1. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Thakur Battery..read more
Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker, Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category