| Tender Title | Construction of Link Road Naban to Khoran in District Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322172_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.90/2026-27 dated 24-8-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.60 L | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Link Road Naban To Khoran Near The House Of Zaffar Malik And Other,tehsil Haveli,district Poonch
This tender seeks proposals for the Construction of a Link Road connecting Naban to Khoran, near the residence of Zaffar Malik and others, located in Tehsil Haveli, District Poonch. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is an open/advertised tender. The estimated tender value is ₹7,60,000, with a prescribed completion period of 45 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,200, and a Tender Fee of ₹600 is also mandated. The tender process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch, a State Government and UT organization. Further details regarding the tender documents and specific requirements can be found in the NOTICE INVITING TENDER and its associated documents, available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Division Poonch |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Division Poonch |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Restoration Of Danna Link Road,tehsil Mandi,district Poonch 2nd Call..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq
..read more
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category