CC Road and Drain Construction in Gurunanak Colony, Banda

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Road and Drain Construction in Gurunanak Colony, Banda
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179350_1Tender Reference Number545/NPB/ptdunvt/2026(1)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.99 L Tender LocationNp Banda , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Road and Drain Construction in Gurunanak Colony, Banda
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179350_1
  • Tender Reference Number545/NPB/ptdunvt/2026(1)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.99 L
  • Tender LocationNp Banda,Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4011
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,88,043
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 1. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Thakur Battery Wale House To Mushtaq Readymade Wale House And Link Lane From Amar Singh House To Kala Singhs House In Mohd. Gurunanak Colony.

This tender, reference number 545/NPB/ptdunvt/2026(1), is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically through Nagar Panchayat Banda, for construction works. The project involves the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road and drain. The specific location for this work is from Thakur Battery Wale house to Mushtaq Readymade Wale house, along with a link lane from Amar Singh house to Kala Singhs house within Mohd. Gurunanak Colony. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹33,98,904, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,88,043. The tender is an open tender, with document download and bid submission open from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and closing on September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹4,011 is applicable. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days. This tender is for a single currency and does not allow for two-stage bidding. The contract form is based on a percentage. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation, as item-wise technical evaluation is not permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Np Banda
AddressNagar Panchyat Banda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From H.no.4-1-167..read more

Hanamkonda , Telangana

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir To..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Siraj To Shabu In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From...read more

Hanamkonda , Telangana

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Siraj To Shabu...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More