Procurement of Body Composition Analyzer for Medical Education in Lucknow

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Body Composition Analyzer for Medical Education in Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889805Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 01:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Body Composition Analyzer for Medical Education in Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889805
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 01:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 01:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 01:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of one (1) Body Composition Analyzer (Q3). The procurement is being managed by Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences, located in Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow (226010). This bid opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889805, opens on 07-08-2026 at 1:28 PM and closes on 28-08-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential medical equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzers..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Nagpur Procures Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for Healthcare Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Secretariat Department Of Higher Education Science And Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for West Bengal Higher Education..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Body Composition Analyzers for Defence Medical Services in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Body Composition Estimation Machine Procurement for Military Affairs..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzers...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Nagpur Procures Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for Healthcare Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Secretariat Department Of Higher Education Science And Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for West Bengal Higher...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Body Composition Analyzers for Defence Medical Services in...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Body Composition Estimation Machine Procurement for Military Affairs...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More