Facility Management & Consumables Supply for District Jail Hardoi

Goods
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facility Management & Consumables Supply for District Jail Hardoi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984756Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacility Management & Consumables Supply for District Jail Hardoi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984756
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive Facility Management Services contract, specifically focusing on the procurement and provision of Cleaning, Sanitation, and Housekeeping Consumables for the District Jail Hardoi. The Prisons Administration and Reforms Department, Uttar Pradesh, located at 241001 District Jail Hardoi, is the procuring authority. This lump-sum based contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984756, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 6:39 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The selected service provider will be responsible for supplying all necessary consumables as an inclusive component of the contract cost. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry/State Name: Uttar Pradesh and is managed by the Office Name: Prisons Administration And Reform Department UP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

District Jail Hardoi Stationery and Consumables Supply..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Services with Buyer-Supplied Consumables..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for ATSCOMPLEX Health Provider Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

District Jail Hardoi Stationery and Consumables Supply...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Services with Buyer-Supplied Consumables...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for ATSCOMPLEX Health Provider Operations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More