District Jail Hardoi Stationery and Consumables Supply

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title District Jail Hardoi Stationery and Consumables Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982393Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDistrict Jail Hardoi Stationery and Consumables Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982393
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Supply and Provision of Stationary Items and Consumables at District Jail, Hardoi** The Prisons Administration and Reforms Department, Uttar Pradesh, is inviting bids for the comprehensive supply and provision of stationary items and consumables at the District Jail, Hardoi. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982393, is being issued by the Office of the Prisons Administration and Reform Department, Uttar Pradesh, with the physical location of the requirement being 241001, District Jail, Hardoi. The bid will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 2:12 PM and will conclude on September 11th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the category of Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum Based contract, where the service provider will be responsible for sourcing and delivering all necessary stationary items and consumables, with their cost inclusive within the overall contract price. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the full tender documents to understand the scope of services, specifications, and evaluation criteria for this critical requirement aimed at ensuring the smooth operational functioning of the District Jail, Hardoi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Facility Management & Consumables Supply for District Jail Hardoi..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Housekeeping Consumables Supply for Chennai Lube Plant..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for ASI Kanchipuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Intelligence Bureau Tender

Office Stationery and Housekeeping Supplies Procurement for Intelligence Bureau Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Facility Management & Consumables Supply for District Jail Hardoi...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Housekeeping Consumables Supply for Chennai Lube Plant...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for ASI Kanchipuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Intelligence Bureau Tender

Office Stationery and Housekeeping Supplies Procurement for Intelligence Bureau Mumbai...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More