| Tender Title | Housekeeping Consumables Supply for Chennai Lube Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982899 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential housekeeping consumables to Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd at their Chennai Lube Plant. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7982899, is being issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is open for submissions from September 1, 2026, 5:53 PM, until September 12, 2026, 3:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, encompasses the supply of a comprehensive range of items including coconut broom sticks, plastic pipe brooms, soap oil, room freshener spray, bathroom cleaner, naphthalene balls, handwash, floor cleaner, glass cleaner, toilet cleaner, cotton hand towels, hand gloves, urinal balls, cotton waste, sawdust, bleaching powder, caustic soda, and plant saplings, with a total estimated quantity of 11,540 units. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation, available from Petroleum House, for precise specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Diversey Housekeeping Consumables for IISER Pune..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hemodialysis NAV RO Plant Consumable Supply for ESIC Model Hospital Delhi..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for Western Railway..read more
Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category