Office Stationery and Housekeeping Supplies Procurement for Intelligence Bureau Mumbai

Goods
Construction Material
+ 3
Furnitures and Fixtures
Housekeeping Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Stationery and Housekeeping Supplies Procurement for Intelligence Bureau Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982732Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Stationery and Housekeeping Supplies Procurement for Intelligence Bureau Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982732
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982732, is issued by the Intelligence Bureau, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically from the Women Safety Division based at the Bandra Kurla Complex in Mumbai (address: 400051c-23 E- Block BandraKurla Complex Bandra East, Mumbai-51). The tender, dated 01-09-2026, pertains to the "Q3 Nandurbar Stationery 2026" Bill of Quantities and is open for bids from 01-09-2026 at 2:54 PM until 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 473 items, including essential office supplies such as A4 Paper, Blue Ball Pens, Black Ball Pens, Pencils, Fevistick Lac Boxes, Stapler Pins, Brown Envelopes, Green Envelope Files, Broom (Indoor and Outdoor), Gala Spin Mop, Phenyl, Harpic, Dettol Handwash Refill, and Naphthalene Balls. The office responsible for this procurement is the Mumbai office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Q3NDRBR26_4c1766f2-1eb9-4fe3-9e791788254571180_107308.pdf
  • Document
    q3ndrbr26_2026-09-01-14-48-44_5efb346cf5026423bbe06798e62a1d99.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831351.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More