| Tender Title | Supply of Thermal Casserole and Hotpot Units for District Jail Orai, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983944 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Prisons Administration and Reforms Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983944, seeks the supply of nine (9) units of Thermal Casserole and Hotpot (V3) (Q4). The bid is scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, at 5:03 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Office of the Prisons Administration and Reform Department, UP, with operations centered at the DISTRICT JAIL ORAI, identified by the district code 285001. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of meeting the specified quantity and quality requirements for thermal catering equipment within the Uttar Pradesh region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 20,000 Thermal Casserole and Hotpot Units..read more
Supply Of Rajya Meen Chitala Fish (80-100 Mm) In Gorakhpur Varanasi..read more
Fresh Vegetable Supply for Almora Jail..read more
Construction Of District Jail (500 Capacity) Building And 72 Staff Quarters..read more
The Work Of Supply Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Air Conditioner..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category