| Tender Title | Supply of 20,000 Thermal Casserole and Hotpot Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960327 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **20,000 units of Thermal Casserole and Hotpot (V3) (Q4)**. The procurement is being managed by the **Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) - Southern Zonal Office**, a part of the **Department of Financial Services** under the **Ministry of Finance**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7960327**, is open for bidding from **28-08-2026 at 3:24 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The designated address for this tender is **60000210TH FLOOR LICBUILDING ANNA SALAICHENNAI**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for this significant procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Thermal Casserole and Hotpot Units for District Jail Orai,..read more
Supply of Industrial Thermal Marking Chalks for Diverse Temperature Ranges..read more
Thermal Insulation and Aluminium Cladding for Closed Loop Cooling Water System..read more
Procurement of 42,000 Thermal Inner Sets for Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category