| Tender Title | Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Power Grid Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968554 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968554, is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power. The procurement concerns Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for non-IT technical roles categorized as "Minimum wage - Skilled Not Required." Bidders are advised that this opportunity is not for highly-skilled non-IT technical manpower. The tender opens for submissions on 01-09-2026 at 11:45 AM and closes promptly on 16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹426,000.0. The Power Grid Corporation of India Limited's operational base relevant to this tender is located at 765400KVHVAC 500KV HVDC Village and Post- Ibrahimpatti (Via Krihirapur) Tehsil-BelthraRoad District-Ballia, Uttar Pradesh-221716, with the Corporate Office situated in Gurgaon. This tender represents a significant opportunity for service providers to engage with a leading national infrastructure organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Outsourcing of Graduate Mechanical and Instrumentation Engineers for Central Research Institute..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled Technical and Unskilled Personnel Supply..read more
Skilled ITI and Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited..read more
Skilled ITI & Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category