| Tender Title | Skilled ITI and Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960954 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,21,933 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960954, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically pertains to Munitions India Limited. The opportunity focuses on "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled ITI Non-IT Technical" and represents a critical requirement for skilled technical personnel. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 26-08-2026, 3:54 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026, 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹221,933.0 is required. This tender presents a valuable opportunity for organizations capable of providing a reliable and compliant supply of skilled ITI and non-IT technical manpower to support the operational needs of Munitions India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Tirunelveli..read more
Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for ITI Non-IT Personnel..read more
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Bharat Petroleum Satna..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Rewa Airport Operations..read more
Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category