Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for ITI Non-IT Personnel

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for ITI Non-IT Personnel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940984Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for ITI Non-IT Personnel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940984
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940984, is being issued by the National Small Industries Corporation Limited (NSIC), an organization under the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises. The procurement seeks Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for Minimum Wage, Highly-Skilled ITI Non-IT Technical personnel. The bidding process will commence on August 28, 2026, at 4:27 PM, and will conclude on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. While the Ministry's overarching presence is noted, the operational office for this tender is Nsic Bhawan Okhla Industrial Estate, New Delhi, with a secondary address of 711113 NSIC Technical Services Centre Balitikuri Near Jagatpur, Howrah, likely indicating the service delivery location or a related facility. This opportunity is crucial for organizations capable of providing skilled technical manpower in compliance with minimum wage regulations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Skilled ITI & Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Army Operations..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Bharat Petroleum Satna..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Others , Others

Iti Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Skilled ITI & Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Army...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Bharat Petroleum Satna...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Others , Others

Iti Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More