| Tender Title | Indian Army Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Tirunelveli | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918027 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7918027, opens on September 1, 2026, at 3:26 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The specified location for this procurement is Tirunelveli. The tender concerns Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for skilled and semi-skilled ITI Non-IT technical personnel, with a requirement for adherence to minimum wage standards. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 47,500 is required for participation. This opportunity is for organizations capable of providing these specialized outsourcing services to meet the technical manpower needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Delhi..read more
Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category