| Tender Title | Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled Technical and Unskilled Personnel Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7894896 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894896, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the office located in Amritsar. The tender pertains to **Manpower Outsourcing Services** for various categories of personnel. Specifically, the requirement includes skilled IT and Non-IT technical manpower, as well as unskilled personnel who have passed secondary school or the 12th grade, all operating under minimum wage stipulations. The bid is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 2:36 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹112,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rewa Airport Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Unskilled IT-Technical Personnel Supply..read more
Outsourced Workforce Solutions for Department of Defence, Gaya..read more
Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more
Comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Technical Roles..read more
Department of Defence Manpower Outsourcing Services for Shahjahanpur Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category