| Tender Title | Comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Technical Roles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7878747 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878747, is being issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Finance, specifically through its Department of Economic Affairs. The tender seeks proposals for a comprehensive range of Manpower Outsourcing Services, encompassing various skill levels and administrative roles. The services required include Minimum Wage - Semi-skilled (Secondary School) Admin, Minimum Wage - Unskilled Admin (Not Required), Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled (Graduate Non-IT Technical), Minimum Wage - Skilled (Secondary School Others), Minimum Wage - Skilled (ITI Others), and Minimum Wage - Skilled (High School Others). Bidders are informed that the Bid Start Date is 24-08-2026 at 1:25 PM, and the Bid End Date is 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 268,000.0 is required for participation. The relevant office for this tender is located at 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, with the registered address of the issuing authority being 700053, India Govt. Mint, Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled Technical and Unskilled Personnel Supply..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled ITI & Unskilled Personnel Supply for..read more
Outsourcing of Graduate Mechanical and Instrumentation Engineers for Central Research Institute..read more
Skilled Graduate and Diploma IT Technical Manpower Supply for Gujarat Planning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category