| Tender Title | Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled ITI & Unskilled Personnel Supply for Amritsar Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7894627 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence and on behalf of the Indian Army, is pleased to issue a tender for **Manpower Outsourcing Services**. This critical requirement encompasses the provision of both **skilled and unskilled manpower**, adhering to minimum wage regulations. Specifically, the scope includes the deployment of **skilled ITI and other technical personnel**, as well as **unskilled personnel who have completed at least 10th standard**. Bids are to be submitted through the GEM portal under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894627. The tender will commence on August 29, 2026, at 2:34 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 160,000.0 is mandated for all prospective bidders. This opportunity is vital for supporting the operational readiness and administrative functions of the Indian Army in Amritsar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Staff..read more
Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Centre For Development Studies, Kerala..read more
Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai..read more
Geological Survey of India: Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for Gwalior..read more
Outsourced Semi-Skilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled Personnel Supply for Nagar Nigam Dehradun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category