Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955336Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955336
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, emanating from the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically Zone 1, presents a critical need for **Manpower Outsourcing Services**. The MCGM, located at Municipal Workshop, R.S. Nimkar Marg, Byculla (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra (PIN: 400008), is seeking qualified vendors to provide these essential services. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955336, is open for submission from August 24, 2026, at 4:44 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of services specifically falls under "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled ITI Others," with a clear exclusion of "Unskilled Not Required Others." This indicates a requirement for skilled personnel with ITI qualifications or equivalent, underscoring the need for a competent and capable service provider to meet the MCGM's operational demands.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Staff..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Skilled ITI and Technical Personnel Outsourcing Services for Indian Navy Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Silk Board Tender

Skilled ITI & Allied Personnel Outsourcing Services for Central Silk Board..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Marketing Division Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Limited: Highly Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Semi-Skilled ITI Level Outsourced Personnel Services for CRPF..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Staff...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Skilled ITI and Technical Personnel Outsourcing Services for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Silk Board Tender

Skilled ITI & Allied Personnel Outsourcing Services for Central Silk...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Marketing Division Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Limited: Highly Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Semi-Skilled ITI Level Outsourced Personnel Services for CRPF...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More