Supply of Surge Arresters and Accessories for POWERGRID Substations in ER-II and WR-II

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Surge Arresters and Accessories for POWERGRID Substations in ER-II and WR-II
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/10942
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 02:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEr-ii And Wr-ii Of Powergrid , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Surge Arresters and Accessories for POWERGRID Substations in ER-II and WR-II
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/10942
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 02:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEr-ii And Wr-ii Of Powergrid,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 02:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 02:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 02:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 02:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 02:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 02:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,79,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Surge Arresters And Accessories For Various Substations Of Er-ii And Wr-ii Of Powergrid. Spec No. Ncn0378

Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Supply of Surge Arresters and accessories for various Substations of ER-II and WR-II of POWERGRID. Spec No. NCN0378". This tender, with Tender Reference Number NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/10942, falls under the Goods category, specifically Electrical Goods/Equipment. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 04-Aug-2026 at 02:20 PM, with the submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The tender documents are available for download from 04-Aug-2026 at 02:20 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement is vital for enhancing the reliability of power transmission infrastructure across the Eastern Region-II and Western Region-II of POWERGRID. There is no Tender Fee, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹379,000. Prospective bidders are to direct all inquiries and submissions to the Tender Inviting Authority, Rahul Kumar Garg, Manager, at the Centralized Procurement Cell, Regional Headquarter, Northern Region-III, Plot No 2A/INS02, Awadh Vihar Yojna, Amar Shaheed Path, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226002.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rahul Kumar Garg, Manager
AddressCentralized Procurement Cell, Regional Headquarter, Northern Region-iii, Plot No 2a/ins02, Awadh Vihar Yojna, Amar Shaheed Path, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 52 Kv Solid Stem Rip Ris Bushing For Various..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Automatic Contact Resistance Meter Kit At Various Locations Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitment Of 400 Kv Dbr Isolators At Various Substations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

230kV Lightning Arrester Surge Counter and Leakage Current Indicator Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitment Of 420kv Circuit Breakers With Pir At Various..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 52 Kv Solid Stem Rip Ris Bushing For...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Automatic Contact Resistance Meter Kit At Various Locations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitment Of 400 Kv Dbr Isolators At Various...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

230kV Lightning Arrester Surge Counter and Leakage Current Indicator Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitment Of 420kv Circuit Breakers With Pir At...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More