| Tender Title | 400 kV DBR Isolator Supply and Retrofitment for Power Grid Substations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NR3/NT/W-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/09182 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-26 09:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Various Substations Of Wr-i, Nr-iii And Odisha Regions , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-26 09:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-26 09:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-26 09:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply And Retrofitment Of 400 Kv Dbr Isolators At Various Substations Of Wr-i, Nr-iii And Odisha Regions Of Powergrid [specification. No.: Ncn0324].
This tender, reference number NR3/NT/W-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/09182, is issued by Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Supply and Retrofitment of 400 kV DBR Isolators at various substations of WR-I, NR-III and Odisha Regions of POWERGRID," as detailed in Specification No. NCN0324. The tender falls under the Goods category, specifically within Electrical Works. Interested parties can download the tender documents from 26-Jun-2026 09:20 PM until 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 26-Jun-2026 09:20 PM, with the submission deadline also set for 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening will commence on 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this open/advertised tender. The inviting authority is Chakrapani Mishra, Manager, from Power Grid Corporation of India Limited's Centralized Procurement Cell, located at Plot No.:2A/INS-02, Avadh Vihar Yojna, Amar Shaheed Path, Lucknow, UP-226002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chakrapani Mishra, Manager |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Centralized Procurement Cell Plot No.:2a/ins-02, Avadh Vihar Yojna, Amar Shaheed Path, Lucknow, Up-226002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Retrofitment Of 400 Kv Dbr Isolators At Various Substations..read more
Supply of 220kV and 245kV Isolators for Meerut Substation..read more
Supply and Retrofit of 400kV Double Break Isolators at Kishenpur Substation..read more
Overhaul and Maintenance of 220 KV and 66 KV Isolators at..read more
400 KV Pantograph Isolator Replacement and Substation Equipment Services in Agra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category