| Tender Title | 52 kV Solid Stem RIP RIS Bushing Supply for Power Grid Substations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/09403 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Wr-i, Nr-ii And Sr-ii , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of 52 Kv Solid Stem Rip Ris Bushing For Various Substations Of Wr-i, Nr-ii And Sr-ii Of Powergridspecification. No.ncn0342
This tender opportunity, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the **Supply of 52 kV Solid Stem RIP RIS bushing for various substations of WR-I, NR-II and SR-II**. The specific technical requirements are detailed in Specification No. NCN0342. The tender reference number is NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/09403, and it is classified as an Open/Advertised tender under the Goods category, specifically for Electrical Goods/Equipment. Interested parties can download the tender documents from July 01, 2026, 06:55 PM until August 07, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from July 01, 2026, 06:55 PM up to September 07, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹598,000. The tender inviting authority is Rahul Kumar Garg, Manager, from the Centralized Procurement Cell, Regional Headquarter, Northern Region-III, located at Plot No 2A/INS02, Awadh Vihar Yojna, Amar Shaheed Path, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226002. The supply is to be made to locations within WR-I, NR-II, and SR-II.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rahul Kumar Garg, Manager |
| Address | Centralized Procurement Cell, Regional Headquarter, Northern Region-iii, Plot No 2a/ins02, Awadh Vihar Yojna, Amar Shaheed Path, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Retrofitment Of 400 Kv Dbr Isolators At Various Substations..read more
E46260029 For Supply, I And C Of Dga, Bushing Monitoring And..read more
Supply of Advanced Power Logic PM5560 Monitoring Meters..read more
Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And 220..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category