| Tender Title | Supply of Advanced Power Logic PM5560 Monitoring Meters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945587 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, seeks the supply of five (5) units of the "POWER METER POWER LOGIC PM5560 WITH 2 ETHERNET UPTO 63 HARMONIC MON. 1 1MB 4DI2DO 52 ALARMS COM" by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945587, officially commenced on August 27, 2026, at 12:33 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement opportunity is critical for enhancing operational capabilities, requiring a precise and advanced power monitoring solution as detailed in the item description. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army IT Component Procurement: RAM, Logic Cards, Motherboards, and More..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters..read more
Indian Army Procurement: IT & Electronic Components Supply..read more
Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With Box,..read more
Procurement of Logic Card 2900 and Associated Electronic Components for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category